Ribeye Steak
Wisconsin Fish Fry
Build Your Own Burger
Mandarin Chicken Salad
Fried Chicken
Shrimp Tacos
Caribbean Chicken Sandwich
Soup of the Day
This Menu Served After 11 A.M. (Sundays after 2 p.m.)
View menu items below, or download a printable PDF menu.
Shareables
Small plates serve appetizer sized portions for 1-2 guests. Generous plates serve appetizer sized portions for 4 or more, or may be a meal for 1-2 guests.
Artichoke Dip
$10.00Artichoke hearts / spinach / garlic / cheese blend / crostini
Baked Brie
$18.00Brie / spiced walnuts / mixed berry preserves / honeycomb / balsamic drizzle / apple slices / crostini
Bruschetta Crostini
$9.00Baguette crostini / goat cheese / house bruschetta / balsamic glaze
Crab Cakes
$20.00Two crab cakes / iceberg / lemon wedges / aioli
Mediterranean Dip
$11.00Hummus / chopped olive salad / red bell peppers / cucumbers / tomatoes / roasted almonds / balsamic glaze / croccantini® crackers
Onion Ring Haystack
$7.00Seasoned / lightly breaded / ranch dipping sauce
Spicy Lemon Garlic Shrimp
$15.00Served with crostini.
Wisconsin Cheese Curds
$10.00Lightly breaded and deep fried. Served with ranch dipping sauce.
Side Salads & Soups
Caesar Salad
$6.50Greens / shredded parmesan / red onions / tomatoes / olives / house croutons / caesar dressing
House Garden Salad
$6.50Greens / tomatoes / cucumbers / red onions / shredded cheddar / chopped egg / house croutons / choice of dressing
Soup
$5.50 (cup)$7.50 (bowl)Made daily from scratch / choice of chili, vegetable beef barley, soup of the day
Wedge Salad
$7.50Iceberg wedge / bleu cheese dressing / chopped bacon / bleu cheese crumbles / tomatoes / red onions / balsamic glaze
Entree Salads
Salads are served with freshly baked Milano bread. Our salad dressings include: buttermilk ranch / french / honey mustard / thousand island / creamy bleu cheese / red wine vinaigrette / creamy sesame / caesar / vinegar & oil / cranberry vinaigrette / balsamic vinaigrette.* Please Note: We prepare our burgers and steaks “your way.” Consuming undercooked meat and eggs can increase your chance of foodborne illness.
Chicken Almond Salad
$14.50 Full Salad$12.50 Half Salad w/ Cup of SoupGreens / chicken breast slices / roasted almonds / swiss / cheddar / tomatoes / black olives / honey mustard dressing
Cobb Salad
$15.00 Full Salad$13.50 Half Salad w/ Cup of SoupGreens / cheddar / chopped egg / chicken / bacon / red onions / cucumbers / tomatoes / honey mustard dressing
Mandarin Chicken Salad
$15.00 Full Salad$13.50 Half Salad w/ Cup of SoupGreens / chicken breast slices / roasted almonds / mandarin oranges / celery / crunchy noodles / scallions / sesame seeds / creamy sesame dressing
Root Vegetable Salad
$13.00 Full Salad$11.50 Half Salad w/ Cup of SoupSpring mix / roasted beets / roasted butternut squash / red onions / wisconsin chevre / roasted almonds / balsamic vinaigrette
Steakhouse Salad*
$20.00 Full Salad$15.50 Half Salad w/ Cup of SoupGrilled sliced sirloin / onions / mushrooms / cheddar / cucumbers / tomatoes / fresh greens / red wine vinaigrette
Wisconsin Harvest Salad
$13.00 Full Salad$11.50 Half Salad w/ Cup of SoupGreens / sliced apples / celery / dried cranberries / bleu cheese crumbles / cheddar / spiced walnuts / cranberry vinaigrette
Tacos, Burritos, Quesadillas
Butternut Squash & Black Bean Quesadilla
$13.00Butternut squash / black beans / caramelized onions / cheddar / pepper jack / goat cheese / wheat tortilla / dressed greens / pico de gallo / chipotle ranch sauce
Chicken Quesadilla
$13.00Grilled chicken / cheddar / pepperjack / flour tortilla / chipotle aioli / pico de gallo / sour cream
Fish Tacos
$17.50Grilled or blackened mahi mahi / grilled flour tortillas / shredded cabbage / tomato relish / chipotle ranch sauce / fresh lime. Sliced avocado available on request
Grilled Burrito
$13.50Braised pork or blackened chicken / cheddar / pepperjack / rice blend / flour tortilla / tomatillo and chipotle ranch sauces / sweet corn cake / black beans
Peruvian Chicken Tacos
$14.50Peruvian seasoned fried chicken breast / charred sweet corn / pico de gallo / cilantro lime salsa / flour tortillas
Shrimp Tacos
$17.50Grilled or blackened shrimp / grilled flour tortillas / shredded cabbage / tomato relish / fresh lime / chipotle ranch sauce. Sliced avocado available on request
Burgers
Our burgers are USDA Choice, all natural 7 oz. ground chuck, char-grilled to order and served on a brioche bun with your choice of french fries or haystack style onion rings. * Please Note: We prepare our burgers and steaks “your way.” Consuming undercooked meat and eggs can increase your chance of foodborne illness.
Build Your Own Burger*
$13.50Our burger is the canvas — you create the rest. Choose from: cheddar, swiss, american, pepper jack, bleu cheese, hickory smoked bacon, raw or grilled onions, grilled mushrooms, grilled bell peppers, jalapeno peppers, lettuce, tomato, pickles, green olives, black olives, mayonnaise, garlic mayonnaise, thousand island dressing, bbq sauce, chipotle ranch sauce, pico de gallo, guacamole, fried egg.
- For Cheese, Bacon, Fried Egg & Guacamole, add $2.00 each.
Milwaukee Burger*
$14.50Grilled onion / wisconsin cheddar / grilled rye
Western Burger*
$16.50Bacon / wisconsin cheddar / haystack style onion rings / bbq sauce / brioche bun
Bacon, Egg & Cheeseburger*
$18.50Bacon / cheddar / tomato / fried egg / garlic mayo / drizzle of hot pepper sauce / grilled ciabatta
Sandwiches
Sandwiches are served with your choice of French fries, haystack style onion rings or house prepared potato chips. Choose a cup of soup or sweet potato fries for an additional $1.5* Please Note: We prepare our burgers and steaks “your way.” Consuming undercooked meat and eggs can increase your chance of foodborne illness.
BLT
$12.00Five hickory smoked bacon strips / lettuce / tomato / mayonnaise / toasted nine grain bread
Caribbean Chicken Sandwich
$16.50Blackened chicken / pepper jack / grilled pineapple / jalapeño peppers / sliced red onion / chipotle mayonnaise / caramelized brioche roll
Gorgonzola Sirloin Crostini*
$25.00Char-grilled, sliced eight-ounce top butt / gorgonzola cream sauce / fresh herbs / artisan baguette crostini / served with french fries
Milwaukee Grill Reuben
$14.50Corned beef / wisconsin swiss / sauerkraut / thousand island dressing / grilled marble rye
Philly Beef
$16.00Beef dip / grilled onions / mushrooms / bell peppers / melted swiss
Ranch Chicken Wrap
$14.00Hand breaded chicken strips / bacon / lettuce / tomato / red onion / cheddar / house ranch dressing / grilled flour tortilla
Spicy Chicken Wrap
$14.00Blackened chicken / bacon / cheddar / lettuce / pico de gallo / chipotle aioli / grilled flour tortilla
Turkey Avocado Ciabatta
$14.00Turkey breast / bacon / balsamic onion jam / avocado / aioli / grilled ciabatta roll
Some Favorites
Meatloaf with Pub Ale Gravy
$17.00Meatloaf / haystack style onion rings / garlic mashed potatoes / coleslaw
Asiago Chicken
$18.50Grilled chicken / asiago cream sauce / bruschetta tomatoes / scallions / garlic mashed potatoes / vegetable
Signature Fried Chicken
$16.00 Breast, Wing, Thigh & LegChicken / choice of potato / coleslaw
BBQ Baby Back Ribs
$21.00Slow roasted half rack / choice of potato / coleslaw
Ribs & Chicken
$24.00 Breast & Wing$23.50 Thigh & LegHalf rack of ribs / two pieces broasted chicken / choice of potato / coleslaw
Chicken Strip Entree
$15.50Chicken breast / choice of potato / coleslaw
Fish & Seafood
Each of our seafood selections fall into categories recommended by Seafood Watch as ocean and lake friendly choices.
Almond Crusted Trout
$24.00Almond crusted trout fillet / garlic mashed potatoes / fresh vegetable
Colossal Fried Shrimp
$25.00One half pound of shrimp / light breading / lemon wedges / seafood cocktail sauce / remoulade / choice of potato or vegetable / cole slaw
Fresh Atlantic Salmon with Orange Butter
$25.00Fresh salmon fillet / orange butter / potato choice / fresh vegetable
Friday Fish Fry
Join us for a traditional fish fry, all day every Friday!
Pan Seared Salmon with Ancient Grains
$25.00Fresh salmon fillet / ancient grains and vegetables / house prepared ginger
Fresh Lake Perch
$24.00Crumb coated / pan-fried / tartar sauce / choice of potato / coleslaw. Based on availability
Pasta
Add grilled or blackened chicken 7.5; Add 5 grilled or blackened shrimp. 8.5
Butternut Squash Ravioli
$15.50Sage beurre blanc / chopped spiced walnuts / goat cheese
Lobster Mac & Cheese
$17.50Lobster / green onions / roasted red peppers / penne pasta / asiago cream sauce / toasted panko
Penne with Asiago Cream Sauce
$12.50Penne pasta / cream sauce / asiago / parmesan / basil / garlic / tomatoes
Steakhouse Corner
Our steaks are USDA Choice, all natural, char-grilled to order and served with a garden salad, freshly baked bread, choice of potato and a mound of haystack style onion rings. * Please Note: We prepare our burgers and steaks “your way.” Consuming undercooked meat and eggs can increase your chance of foodborne illness.
House Sirloin*
$29.008 oz. classic dinner steak
Petit Filet*
$38.006 oz. filet / lean and tender
Rib-Eye*
$42.0014 oz. rib-eye / well marbled / full of flavor
Smother Your Steak
$2.50Smother your steak with grilled mushrooms, onions, or both!
Steak & Shrimp*
$8.50Add-deep five (5) fried, grilled or blackened shrimp to any steak.
A note to our guests:
We strive to keep our online presence up to date and accurate. The only official online menus for Milwaukee Grill are those that are on our website. We do not honor older menus/pricing that may be posted on third-party websites other than milwaukeegrill.com. Our menu offerings and prices are subject to change without notice.
LOOKING FOR A PLACE TO HOST A Gathering?
Milwaukee Grill has one that’s perfect for groups of 25 to 70 and a variety of events!
Learn More